Committee 2016/2017

  • Name: Jack Davis

    Position: Co-Captain

    Bio: I'm in second year Computer Science, however I've been a member of the club ...

    More Details

  • Name: Grainne Ryan

    Position: Co-Captain

    Bio: I'm in third year Sports Studies and Physical Education, where I've obvious ...

    More Details

  • Name: Stacie Collins

    Position: Treasurer

    Bio: I'm in third year microbiology and I started this club with no previous gym ...

    More Details

  • Name: Peter Stack

    Position: Public Relations Officer (P.R.O.)

    Bio: I have been involved in Artistic Gymnastics since the age of six and compet ...

    More Details

  • Name: Adam Doyle

    Position: Co-captain

    Bio: I've been an artistic gymnast for 13 years and an artistic coach for nearly ...

    More Details

  • Name: Ciara Judge

    Position: Public Relations Officer

    Bio: I'm a second year genetics student, and since I joined the club as first ye ...

    More Details

  • Name: Martina Hanley

    Position: Welfare Officer

    Bio: I'm a fourth year genetics student, I joined the trampoline club in second ...

    More Details

  • Name: Mairéad McDermott

    Position: Ordinary Committee Member (OCM)

    Bio: I'm an Analytical Chemistry masters student from Donegal. After doing tramp ...

    More Details

  • Name: Artur Chalyj

    Position: Secretary

    Bio: I joined the club with zero background experience in gymnastics, but began ...

    More Details

Committee 2017/2018

  • Name: Jack Davis

    Position: Co-Captain

    Bio: I'm in second year Computer Science, however I've been a member of the club ...

    More Details

  • Name: Adam Doyle

    Position: Co-captain

    Bio: I've been an artistic gymnast for 13 years and an artistic coach for nearly ...

    More Details

  • Name: Ciara Judge

    Position: Public Relations Officer

    Bio: I'm a second year genetics student, and since I joined the club as first ye ...

    More Details

  • Name: Martina Hanley

    Position: Welfare Officer

    Bio: I'm a fourth year genetics student, I joined the trampoline club in second ...

    More Details

  • Name: Jemma Coogan

    Position: Entertainment Officer

    Bio: I am a second year Arts student, I joined the club in September last year a ...

    More Details

  • Name: Aoife Collins

    Position: Treasurer

    Bio: I’m in second year Commerce and since I used to do gymnastics myself and ...

    More Details

  • Name: James Reece

    Position: Secretary

    Bio: ...

    More Details

  • Name: Nicole Geaney

    Position: Head Coach

    Bio: I'm a third year recreation and leisure management student, but I started w ...

    More Details

Elite

Intermediate

Novice

Open Session

Synchro